Property prices in Mareuil-lès-Meaux (77100): median 3 125 €/m² (flats)
Median price per m² in Mareuil-lès-Meaux, Meaux, Nanteuil-lès-Meaux, Seine-et-Marne, calculated from sales actually recorded (official DVF data, DGFiP / Etalab) — and not from listings.
Houses — 2025 median
2 777 €/m²
+14,2 % since 2014
Flats — 2025 median
3 125 €/m²
+14,1 % since 2014
Price per m² trend (2014–2025)
10 calculations run on this postcode in the last 30 days (valuations, yields, comparisons) — MyHomePrice demand index
Spotted a listing here?
Enter its price and size: gap with the local market and negotiation room in 10 seconds, no sign-up.
Past judicial auction sales in Mareuil-lès-Meaux (77100)
17 adjudications recorded from 2001 to 2024; median hammer price €148,000. Where the starting price is known (12 sales), the hammer price reached a median 2.3 × the starting price.
| Hearing | Property | Starting price | Sold for |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 7, 2024 | Une maison d'habitation | 50,000 € | 148,000 € |
| Jun 27, 2023 | Un appartement — de 58,40 m², bâtiment A, ayant son accès par l'entrée n°1, à gauche au fond, portant le n°… | 40,000 € | 116,000 € |
| Feb 4, 2021 | Un immeuble à usage d'habitation et de commerce — Superficie : 114,38 m² DPE : non renseigné Cadastré section BE n°112 [...] | 185,000 € | 152,000 € |
| Dec 3, 2020 | Un appartement duplex — de 113,76m², avec cellier. Les lieux sont occupés par le propriétaire | 40,000 € | 110,000 € |
| Dec 3, 2020 | Un appartement — Superficie 82,64 m² de type F5 DPE : non fourni en l'absence de justificatifs (lot 93) - U… | 61,000 € | 96,000 € |
| Nov 7, 2019 | Un appartement — Superficie : 56,59 m² DPE : F (lot 59) Dépendant d'un ensemble immobilier cadastré section… | 48,000 € | 73,000 € |
| Nov 7, 2019 | Un pavillon à usage d'habitation — Superficie de 140,02 m² DPE : E Lot n°11 cadastré section AN 484 pour 4a 50ca | 95,000 € | 236,000 € |
| Jul 4, 2019 | Un pavillon d'habitation — Surface : 113,69 m² - DPE : D du lotissement dénommé "Les Hauts de Chantereine" (lot n°118… | 96,000 € | 238,000 € |
| Apr 4, 2019 | Un appartement — d'une superficie de 21,2 m², dépendant d'un ensemble immobilier DPE : non réalisable en l'… | 12,000 € | 75,000 € |
| Feb 7, 2019 | Un pavillon — d'une superficie de 99,15 m², lot n°1 DPE : E Dans un ensemble immobilier, cadastré sectio… | 115,000 € | 172,000 € |
| Feb 7, 2019 | Un pavillon à usage d'habitation — d'une superficie de 86,96 m² DPE : C Dans un ensemble immobilier, cadastré section [...] | 84,000 € | 184,000 € |
| Sep 20, 2018 | Un appartement — d'une superficie de 70,71 m² DPE : non réalisable en l'absence de justificatif lot n°40 - … | 69,200 € | 128,000 € |
| Feb 1, 2018 | Un appartement — au 12ème étage de la tour C, comprenant : entrée, cuisine donnant sur un balcon couvert, w… | — | 48,000 € |
| Oct 4, 2012 | Une maison d'habitation — d'une superficie de 100 m² environ, DPE : F cadastrée section AB n°220 pour 5a 95ca | — | 215,000 € |
| Mar 11, 2003 | Un pavillon — sur un terrain d'une superficie de 622 m² | — | 82,000 € |
| Oct 24, 2002 | Un local industriel — sur un terrain d'environ 5 666 m². Loué | — | 302,000 € |
| Oct 25, 2001 | Un pavillon — élevé sur sous-sol complet et rez-de-chaussée surélevé sur un terrain de 1 181 m² | — | 5,030,817 € |
Source: public adjudication results (Licitor). The 20 most recent sales are listed; starting prices are completed progressively.
See upcoming auctions →Eyeing a property in Mareuil-lès-Meaux?
An AI expert's opinion on its price, its points of caution and your negotiation margin.
Year-by-year data — 77100
| Year | Houses (€/m²) | Sales | Flats (€/m²) | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 2 432 € | 187 | 2 739 € | 514 |
| 2015 | 2 258 € | 246 | 2 873 € | 590 |
| 2016 | 2 441 € | 223 | 2 857 € | 575 |
| 2017 | 2 496 € | 289 | 2 797 € | 620 |
| 2018 | 2 389 € | 261 | 2 887 € | 743 |
| 2019 | 2 574 € | 278 | 2 895 € | 741 |
| 2020 | 2 549 € | 258 | 2 946 € | 643 |
| 2021 | 2 691 € | 289 | 3 103 € | 785 |
| 2022 | 2 878 € | 264 | 3 360 € | 903 |
| 2023 | 2 802 € | 217 | 3 261 € | 679 |
| 2024 | 2 419 € | 162 | 3 162 € | 571 |
| 2025 | 2 777 € | 225 | 3 125 € | 498 |
* fewer than 5 recorded sales: indicative median. Source: Demandes de valeurs foncières (DVF), DGFiP / Etalab — Licence Ouverte 2.0. Median prices per m², excluding land and outbuildings.
Neighbouring towns — Seine-et-Marne
The closest postcodes, with their median house price.