Property prices in Clairefontaine-en-Yvelines (78120): median 3 802 €/m² (flats)
Median price per m² in Clairefontaine-en-Yvelines, Rambouillet, Sonchamp, Yvelines, calculated from sales actually recorded (official DVF data, DGFiP / Etalab) — and not from listings.
Houses — 2025 median
3 512 €/m²
+14,5 % since 2014
Flats — 2025 median
3 802 €/m²
+3,6 % since 2014
Price per m² trend (2014–2025)
12 calculations run on this postcode in the last 30 days (valuations, yields, comparisons) — MyHomePrice demand index
Spotted a listing here?
Enter its price and size: gap with the local market and negotiation room in 10 seconds, no sign-up.
Past judicial auction sales in Clairefontaine-en-Yvelines (78120)
27 adjudications recorded from 2000 to 2026; median hammer price €143,000. Where the starting price is known (11 sales), the hammer price reached a median 2.2 × the starting price.
| Hearing | Property | Starting price | Sold for |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 9, 2026 | Une maison d'habitation — de 143,50 m², comprenant : Au rez-de-chaussée : véranda, salon/séjour, cuisine, cellier, [… | 200,000 € | 176,000 € |
| May 6, 2026 | Un local commercial avec trois boxes — Surface Loi Carrez : 61,69 m² Les lieux sont occupés | 32,000 € | 163,000 € |
| Feb 11, 2026 | Un studio — de 30,37 m², au rez-de-chaussée, d'une pièce principale - Une cave - Un parking extérieur … | 61,000 € | 61,100 € |
| Oct 8, 2025 | Un studio — de 17,31 m² Loi Carrez et 18,54 m² de surface au sol, dans le bâtiment E, escalier E-F au … | 35,000 € | 75,000 € |
| Dec 18, 2024 | Un appartement — d'une surface Loi Carrez de 47,41 m² - Une cave - Un parking en sous-sol Libre d'occupatio… | 20,000 € | 143,000 € |
| Nov 27, 2024 | Un studio d'habitation — Surface Loi Carrez : 14,85 m² au rez-de-chaussée (lot de copropriété n°1) Le bien est occu… | 11,000 € | 54,000 € |
| Mar 8, 2023 | Un studio — au 1er étage à gauche face de l'escalier, sur la cour, comprenant : entrée, wc, salle de s… | 80,000 € | 118,000 € |
| Apr 7, 2021 | Une maison mitoyenne à usage d'habitation à rénover — Cadastré BM86 lieudit "7 rue du Champ de courses" pour 74ca | 80,000 € | 20,500 € |
| Feb 3, 2021 | Un logement — de 19,56 m², bâtiment C, au rez-de-chaussée, de une pièce principale - Un emplacement de s… | 25,000 € | 64,000 € |
| Jan 8, 2020 | Un appartement — de 47,72 m², au rez-de-chaussée, porte à droite, comprenant : séjour, chambre divisée en d… | 40,000 € | 102,000 € |
| Sep 5, 2018 | Une maison d'habitation — édifiée sur un terrain de 478 m², de trois pièces principales (63,47 m²), sur sous-sol tot… | 73,000 € | 164,000 € |
| Jun 8, 2016 | Un appartement de deux pièces principales — d'une superficie de 31,67 m², au 1er étage Occupé | — | 80,000 € |
| Apr 1, 2015 | Bâtiment B : une maison d'habitation — Sur rez-de-jardin et rez-de-chaussée De trois pièces principales - cave - [...] | — | 118,000 € |
| Jan 21, 2015 | Un terrain — sur lequel selon PV descriptif est édifiée une maison en cours d'achèvement élevée sur rez… | — | 126,000 € |
| Jan 21, 2015 | Une parcelle boisée — cadastrée section P n°130 pour 15a 90ca Libre | — | 16,000 € |
| Dec 15, 2014 | Une maison — comprenant : au rez-de-chaussée : entrée, séjour-salle à manger, bureau, cuisine, wc, une … | — | 220,000 € |
| Nov 19, 2014 | Une maison d'habitation — d'une superficie de 108,91 m², comprenant : petit hall d'entrée, salle d'eau avec wc et [.… | — | 190,000 € |
| Nov 12, 2014 | Un appartement — avec séchoir, cave et garage | — | 173,000 € |
| Nov 12, 2014 | Un studio — avec cave et parking | — | 73,000 € |
| Sep 24, 2014 | Un appartement en duplex — d'une superficie habitable de 114,66 m², comprenant : un séjour, quatre chambres, une sall… | — | 175,000 € |
Source: public adjudication results (Licitor). The 20 most recent sales are listed; starting prices are completed progressively.
See upcoming auctions →Eyeing a property in Clairefontaine-en-Yvelines?
An AI expert's opinion on its price, its points of caution and your negotiation margin.
Year-by-year data — 78120
| Year | Houses (€/m²) | Sales | Flats (€/m²) | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 3 066 € | 161 | 3 672 € | 342 |
| 2015 | 2 877 € | 154 | 3 614 € | 496 |
| 2016 | 3 025 € | 177 | 3 301 € | 278 |
| 2017 | 2 956 € | 192 | 3 241 € | 268 |
| 2018 | 3 196 € | 177 | 3 492 € | 290 |
| 2019 | 3 327 € | 192 | 3 509 € | 342 |
| 2020 | 3 376 € | 192 | 3 446 € | 287 |
| 2021 | 3 405 € | 206 | 3 929 € | 347 |
| 2022 | 3 796 € | 202 | 4 224 € | 356 |
| 2023 | 3 783 € | 162 | 4 047 € | 269 |
| 2024 | 3 541 € | 129 | 3 700 € | 213 |
| 2025 | 3 512 € | 162 | 3 802 € | 236 |
* fewer than 5 recorded sales: indicative median. Source: Demandes de valeurs foncières (DVF), DGFiP / Etalab — Licence Ouverte 2.0. Median prices per m², excluding land and outbuildings.
Neighbouring towns — Yvelines
The closest postcodes, with their median house price.