Property prices in Le Perreux-sur-Marne (94170): median 5 383 €/m² (flats)
Median price per m² in Le Perreux-sur-Marne, Val-de-Marne, calculated from sales actually recorded (official DVF data, DGFiP / Etalab) — and not from listings.
Houses — 2025 median
6 073 €/m²
+22,9 % since 2014
Flats — 2025 median
5 383 €/m²
+21,5 % since 2014
Price per m² trend (2014–2025)
10 calculations run on this postcode in the last 30 days (valuations, yields, comparisons) — MyHomePrice demand index
Spotted a listing here?
Enter its price and size: gap with the local market and negotiation room in 10 seconds, no sign-up.
Past judicial auction sales in Le Perreux-sur-Marne (94170)
64 adjudications recorded from 2000 to 2026; median hammer price €256,500. Where the starting price is known (15 sales), the hammer price reached a median 2.8 × the starting price.
| Hearing | Property | Starting price | Sold for |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24, 2026 | Un studio — de 25,08 m² (hors terrasse), au rez-de-chaussée porte droite dans le couloir après l'entré… | 57,200 € | 106,000 € |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Un local commercial — de 119,35 m², au rez-de-chaussée, comprenant : bar, tabac, restaurant, deux sanitaires, cu… | 250,000 € | 701,000 € |
| Feb 12, 2026 | Un studio — de 27,88 m², au rez-de-chaussée, porte gauche, comprenant : séjour en entrant, cuisine, sa… | 15,000 € | 113,000 € |
| May 22, 2025 | Un appartement — de 40,90 m², au 4ème étage, 2ème porte à gauche, comprenant : entrée, salle à manger, séjo… | 80,000 € | 100,000 € |
| Nov 28, 2024 | Un appartement — de 66,83 m², bâtiment A, escalier A, au rez-de-chaussée gauche, comprenant : entrée, trois… | 100,000 € | 301,000 € |
| May 30, 2024 | Un immeuble — composé de deux bâtiments contigus à usage principalement de bureaux | 1,111,000 € | 1,805,000 € |
| Jun 10, 2021 | Un pavillon d'habitation — de 72,58m², élevé sur sous-sol total, comprenant : - au rez-de-chaussée : entrée et [...] | 434,500 € | 606,000 € |
| Feb 25, 2021 | Un pavillon — de 72,58 m², à usage d'habitation, élevé sur sous-sol total, comprenant : Au rez-de-chauss… | 150,000 € | 395,000 € |
| Feb 13, 2020 | Un pavillon à usage d'habitation — de 72,58 m², élevé sur sous-sol total, comprenant : Au rez-de-chaussée : entrée et [...] | 150,000 € | 490,000 € |
| Jan 16, 2020 | Un appartement — de 28,15 m², au 1er étage, couloir de gauche, comprenant : entrée, séjour, cuisine, salle … | 25,000 € | 118,000 € |
| Nov 28, 2019 | Un appartement — de 60,55 m², en duplex (hors combles de 43,85 m²), accessible actuellement par la boutique… | 93,000 € | 186,000 € |
| Nov 29, 2018 | Un appartement — au rez-de-chaussée | 85,000 € | 136,000 € |
| Nov 15, 2018 | Un appartement — de 51,74 m², de deux pièces principales, au rez-de-chaussée du bâtiment B, comprenant : un… | 42,000 € | 196,000 € |
| Jun 14, 2018 | Un local commercial — de 17,70 m², bâtiment 3, au rez-de-chaussée, comprenant : grand local (boutique) avec déga… | 15,000 € | 45,000 € |
| May 17, 2018 | Un appartement — de 68,20 m² (hors jardin), escalier A, au rez-de-chaussée, à droite, comprenant : entrée, … | 50,000 € | 262,000 € |
| Jan 18, 2018 | Un appartement — bâtiment A, au 1er étage, porte à droite, comprenant : entrée, trois pièces, cuisine, sall… | — | 242,000 € |
| Dec 14, 2017 | Un appartement de deux pièces principales — bâtiment A, escalier 1, au 3ème étage, couloir gauche, porte à droite [...] | — | 95,000 € |
| Mar 9, 2017 | Un appartement — de 46,30 m², au rez-de-chaussée, porte face gauche, comprenant : entrée, séjour avec cuisi… | — | 216,000 € |
| Jan 26, 2017 | Un local commercial — de 14,50 m², au rez-de-chaussée, portant le n°35, lot de volume 6 | — | 29,000 € |
| Jan 26, 2017 | Un appartement — d'une superficie de 41.70 m², composé de trois pièces principales, situé dans la bâtiment … | — | 110,000 € |
Source: public adjudication results (Licitor). The 20 most recent sales are listed; starting prices are completed progressively.
See upcoming auctions →Eyeing a property in Le Perreux-sur-Marne?
An AI expert's opinion on its price, its points of caution and your negotiation margin.
Year-by-year data — 94170
| Year | Houses (€/m²) | Sales | Flats (€/m²) | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 4 940 € | 122 | 4 431 € | 381 |
| 2015 | 5 455 € | 170 | 4 497 € | 429 |
| 2016 | 5 246 € | 169 | 4 413 € | 454 |
| 2017 | 5 465 € | 191 | 4 571 € | 502 |
| 2018 | 5 860 € | 210 | 5 000 € | 610 |
| 2019 | 5 976 € | 176 | 5 000 € | 537 |
| 2020 | 6 497 € | 134 | 5 333 € | 521 |
| 2021 | 6 863 € | 195 | 5 692 € | 586 |
| 2022 | 7 644 € | 211 | 5 906 € | 559 |
| 2023 | 7 255 € | 148 | 5 733 € | 429 |
| 2024 | 6 332 € | 123 | 5 344 € | 342 |
| 2025 | 6 073 € | 115 | 5 383 € | 428 |
* fewer than 5 recorded sales: indicative median. Source: Demandes de valeurs foncières (DVF), DGFiP / Etalab — Licence Ouverte 2.0. Median prices per m², excluding land and outbuildings.
Neighbouring towns — Val-de-Marne
The closest postcodes, with their median house price.