Property prices in Vincennes (94300): median 8 570 €/m² (flats)
Median price per m² in Vincennes, Val-de-Marne, calculated from sales actually recorded (official DVF data, DGFiP / Etalab) — and not from listings.
Houses — 2025 median
11 111 €/m²
+27,9 % since 2014
Flats — 2025 median
8 570 €/m²
+23,4 % since 2014
Price per m² trend (2014–2025)
27 calculations run on this postcode in the last 30 days (valuations, yields, comparisons) — MyHomePrice demand index
Spotted a listing here?
Enter its price and size: gap with the local market and negotiation room in 10 seconds, no sign-up.
Past judicial auction sales in Vincennes (94300)
65 adjudications recorded from 2000 to 2026; median hammer price €169,400. Where the starting price is known (20 sales), the hammer price reached a median 2.4 × the starting price.
| Hearing | Property | Starting price | Sold for |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 8, 2026 | Un appartement — de 134,63 m², au 1er étage, comprenant : deux entrées, séjour double, trois chambres, cuis… | 386,100 € | 919,000 € |
| Jul 2, 2026 | Une place de parking | 700,000 € | 31,000 € |
| Jul 2, 2026 | Un appartement — de 134,63 m², au 1er étage, comprenant : deux entrées, séjour double, trois chambres, cuis… | 700,000 € | 350,000 € |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Un appartement — de 26,23 m², au rez-de-chaussée, comprenant : entrée/pièce, pièce, cuisine/salle d'eau, wc… | 169,400 € | 169,400 € |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Un appartement — de 26,23 m², au rez-de-chaussée, sur l'arrière de l'immeuble, comprenant : entrée/pièce, p… | 64,000 € | 154,000 € |
| Apr 2, 2025 | Un appartement — de 14,31 m², au rez-de-chaussée droit, comprenant : pièce principale, cuisine, salle d'eau… | 40,000 € | 87,000 € |
| Jan 30, 2025 | Un logement — de 20,23 m², escalier B, au 2ème étage, à droite de l'ascenseur, porte n° B223, comprenant… | 40,000 € | 41,000 € |
| Nov 28, 2024 | Un appartement — de 29,81 m², bâtiment A, au rez-de-chaussée, porte à droite, dans le hall, comprenant : de… | 8,200 € | 170,000 € |
| Oct 10, 2024 | Trois parkings — au 2ème sous-sol (emplacements 82, 96 et 174) Occupation : voir lors de la visite | 24,000 € | 25,000 € |
| Oct 12, 2023 | Un studio — de 18,02 m², bâtiment A, au 2ème étage, comprenant : kitchenette, salle d'eau, wc Libre | 36,000 € | 126,000 € |
| Mar 23, 2023 | Un appartement — de 31,29 m², au 5ème étage, porte droite, comprenant : entrée, cuisine, salon, chambre, sa… | 60,000 € | 195,000 € |
| Jun 30, 2022 | Un appartement — Au 2ème étage : vestiaire, cuisine, débarras, séjour double, deux chambres, salle d'eau, w… | 21,500 € | 775,000 € |
| Jan 27, 2022 | Un appartement — de 30,77 m², au 3ème étage droite, 1ère et 2ème portes gauche, comprenant : entrée, séjour… | 60,000 € | 274,000 € |
| May 27, 2021 | Un appartement — de 69 m² environ, au 3ème étage, de type 3, comprenant : entrée, salle de séjour, cuisine … | 150,000 € | 501,000 € |
| Oct 8, 2020 | Un appartement — de 89,72 m² (hors terrasses), escalier E1, au rez-de-chaussée, porte face, comprenant : en… | 300,000 € | 732,000 € |
| Mar 5, 2020 | Un logement — de 22,22 m², bâtiment B, au 1er étage porte à droite, comprenant : entrée, cuisine ouverte… | 68,000 € | 130,000 € |
| Apr 4, 2019 | Un studio — de 20,50 m², escaliers A et B, au 2ème étage, porte B211 Consommation énergétique : C - Em… | 50,000 € | 82,000 € |
| Nov 29, 2018 | Un logement — de type 1 référencé B311, au 3ème étage, escaliers A et B, desservi par l'ascenseur, compo… | 53,000 € | 157,000 € |
| Jun 7, 2018 | Un appartement — de 24,06 m², au 1er étage du bâtiment C, porte face gauche, comprenant : une pièce princip… | 60,000 € | 156,000 € |
| May 31, 2018 | Un local commercial — de 25,29 m², bâtiment B, au rez-de-chaussée, sur rue, 1ère porte à gauche, comprenant : tr… | 90,000 € | 350,000 € |
Source: public adjudication results (Licitor). The 20 most recent sales are listed; starting prices are completed progressively.
See upcoming auctions →Eyeing a property in Vincennes?
An AI expert's opinion on its price, its points of caution and your negotiation margin.
Year-by-year data — 94300
| Year | Houses (€/m²) | Sales | Flats (€/m²) | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 8 688 € | 30 | 6 943 € | 754 |
| 2015 | 8 750 € | 33 | 6 750 € | 813 |
| 2016 | 8 297 € | 39 | 6 939 € | 843 |
| 2017 | 8 882 € | 49 | 7 385 € | 955 |
| 2018 | 10 195 € | 50 | 7 880 € | 876 |
| 2019 | 11 471 € | 41 | 8 500 € | 922 |
| 2020 | 13 116 € | 28 | 9 168 € | 810 |
| 2021 | 12 216 € | 42 | 9 524 € | 931 |
| 2022 | 12 029 € | 37 | 9 381 € | 984 |
| 2023 | 10 727 € | 37 | 8 928 € | 798 |
| 2024 | 11 053 € | 27 | 8 426 € | 691 |
| 2025 | 11 111 € | 43 | 8 570 € | 786 |
* fewer than 5 recorded sales: indicative median. Source: Demandes de valeurs foncières (DVF), DGFiP / Etalab — Licence Ouverte 2.0. Median prices per m², excluding land and outbuildings.
Neighbouring towns — Val-de-Marne
The closest postcodes, with their median house price.