Property prices in Taverny (95150): median 3 000 €/m² (flats)
Median price per m² in Taverny, Val-d'Oise, calculated from sales actually recorded (official DVF data, DGFiP / Etalab) — and not from listings.
Houses — 2025 median
4 000 €/m²
+23,0 % since 2014
Flats — 2025 median
3 000 €/m²
+18,3 % since 2014
Price per m² trend (2014–2025)
10 calculations run on this postcode in the last 30 days (valuations, yields, comparisons) — MyHomePrice demand index
Spotted a listing here?
Enter its price and size: gap with the local market and negotiation room in 10 seconds, no sign-up.
Past judicial auction sales in Taverny (95150)
23 adjudications recorded from 2007 to 2026; median hammer price €168,000. Where the starting price is known (14 sales), the hammer price reached a median 2.1 × the starting price.
| Hearing | Property | Starting price | Sold for |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 6, 2026 | Un appartement — d'une superficie de 60,88 m² - Une cave - Deux garages - Un parking extérieur Dépendant d'… | 80,000 € | 121,000 € |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Un appartement — de 91,25 m², bâtiment A, au 3ème étage à gauche, comprenant : entrée, cellier, wc, salle d… | 20,000 € | 168,000 € |
| Feb 11, 2025 | Un appartement — de 80 m², bâtiment C, au 1ère étage, comprenant : entrée, séjour avec cuisine ouverte, réd… | 30,000 € | 168,000 € |
| Jan 21, 2025 | Un pavillon d'habitation — d'une surface habitable de 105,79 m² (surfaces annexes et non prises en compte : 106,29 [.… | 103,000 € | 180,000 € |
| Apr 23, 2024 | Un pavillon d'habitation — d'une surface habitable mesurée de 105,79 m², surface des annexes : 60,73 m² - surface non… | 103,000 € | 290,000 € |
| Jan 16, 2024 | Un appartement — de 57,68 m² (hors balcons), au 4ème étage, de trois pièces principales, avec deux balcons … | 170,000 € | 172,000 € |
| Sep 5, 2023 | Un appartement — de 69,34 m², de quatre pièces, au 2ème étage gauche - Une cave en sous-sol - Un box en sou… | 63,200 € | 132,000 € |
| May 30, 2023 | Un pavillon de plain-pied — de 66,05 m² (hors sous-sol de 47,28 m²), élevé sur sous-sol total et comprenant : Au [...] | 170,000 € | 372,000 € |
| Oct 5, 2022 | Un emplacement de parking | 3,000 € | 6,200 € |
| Jun 28, 2022 | Un appartement — de 82,11 m², de quatre pièces principales, bâtiment F2, escalier 3, au 1er étage gauche, a… | 101,000 € | 171,000 € |
| Apr 16, 2019 | Une maison — de 271,38 m², sur étage et sous-sol, de six pièces principales - Un garage - Un jardin Cad… | 140,000 € | 410,000 € |
| Feb 5, 2019 | Un pavillon d'habitation — de 103,85 m², avec sous-sol et garage Occupé | 150,000 € | 251,000 € |
| Nov 27, 2018 | Une maison d'habitation — comprenant : au rez-de-chaussée : une entrée, une salle à manger avec cuisine ouverte, une… | 150,000 € | 218,000 € |
| Oct 9, 2018 | Un pavillon — de 78,06 m², de 3/4 pièces principales, sur étage, avec terrasse et véranda - Un jardin Ca… | 72,000 € | 212,000 € |
| Jun 20, 2017 | Une chambre individuelle — de 9,33 m² Vide | — | 18,000 € |
| May 30, 2017 | Un appartement — de 73,40 m², de quatre pièces principales, bâtiment B, escalier 4, 1er étage droite, balco… | — | 140,000 € |
| Jan 19, 2017 | Un appartement de trois pièces principales — de 56,89 m², au 4ème étage du bâtiment E (lot 197) - Une cave (lot 217) - [...] | — | 100,000 € |
| Sep 29, 2016 | Un appartement de quatre pièces — d'une surface de 82,29 m² - Une cave - Un parking Les lieux sont occupés | — | 90,000 € |
| Jun 4, 2015 | Un pavillon de cinq pièces principales — d'une superficie de 85,28 m², sur un étage - Un jardin - Un parking couvert [...] | — | 170,000 € |
| Dec 4, 2014 | Un appartement — d'une surface habitable de 84,35 m², situé au 1er étage - Une cave - Emplacements de parki… | — | 80,000 € |
Source: public adjudication results (Licitor). The 20 most recent sales are listed; starting prices are completed progressively.
See upcoming auctions →Eyeing a property in Taverny?
An AI expert's opinion on its price, its points of caution and your negotiation margin.
Year-by-year data — 95150
| Year | Houses (€/m²) | Sales | Flats (€/m²) | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 3 253 € | 136 | 2 537 € | 171 |
| 2015 | 3 136 € | 180 | 2 439 € | 164 |
| 2016 | 3 109 € | 190 | 2 532 € | 177 |
| 2017 | 3 365 € | 216 | 2 733 € | 261 |
| 2018 | 3 506 € | 173 | 2 732 € | 261 |
| 2019 | 3 684 € | 209 | 2 674 € | 280 |
| 2020 | 3 800 € | 159 | 2 779 € | 221 |
| 2021 | 4 191 € | 195 | 2 943 € | 239 |
| 2022 | 4 266 € | 182 | 3 062 € | 248 |
| 2023 | 4 011 € | 158 | 3 015 € | 167 |
| 2024 | 3 593 € | 123 | 2 759 € | 151 |
| 2025 | 4 000 € | 133 | 3 000 € | 149 |
* fewer than 5 recorded sales: indicative median. Source: Demandes de valeurs foncières (DVF), DGFiP / Etalab — Licence Ouverte 2.0. Median prices per m², excluding land and outbuildings.
Neighbouring towns — Val-d'Oise
The closest postcodes, with their median house price.